Training and Recruitment info - please reach 040- 4003 2244-47
+91 98 48 01 9915 | support@rna-cs.com | Reach us

Payment of commission to Non-Whole time Directors

March 25, 2011

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/customer/www/rna-cs.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/vision_wp/template_inc/loop-index.php on line 217
Ministry of Corporate Affairs vide General Circular No. 4/2011 dated 4th March, 2011, decided that a company shall not require approval of the Central Government for making payment of remuneration by way of commission to its Non- Whole Time Director(s) in addition to the sitting fee if the total commission to be paid to all those Non-Whole Time Directors does not exceed 1% of the net profit of the company if it has a Whole Time Director(s) or  3% of the net profit of the company if does not have a Managing Director or Whole Time Director(s).
  • By admin  gg 0 Comments   

    0 Comments

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published.